privacy policy


privacy policy


This page contains information about what information we receive and collect when you use the site www.brassetravel.net (the Site). This Privacy Policy applies only to the Site and to the information collected by this site and through it. It does not apply to any other sites and does not apply to third party websites from which links to the Site may be made. By using the Site, you automatically agree to our privacy policy and consent to the application of the rules for the collection and use of the data described in this document.If you do not agree with the terms of our privacy policy, do not use the site www.brassetravel.net!

Collection of information

1. Personal data of the User are processed in accordance with the Federal Law "On Personal Data" No. 152-FZ. The site collects only personal information that you provide voluntarily when commenting on materials, submitting a feedback form, when subscribing to the news of the Site. The term "personal information" includes information that defines you as a specific person. You can also view the content of the Site without specifying personal information.2. When commenting or submitting a feedback form on the Site, the user provides the following personal information:


- Name - Email address - Link to your site or profile on the social network (optional) - The Site Administration also receives information about the IP address of the Site commentator
3. When subscribing to the news of the Site in the appropriate subscription form, the user provides the following information:
- E-mail address
In this case, the personal data of the user-subscriber of the Site are stored on the server of the specialized mailchimp.com mailing list service. By subscribing to the news, you agree with this, as well as with the  privacy policy  of the mailchimp.com service.
4. By submitting your personal data, the user of the Site agrees to collect and process the Site Administration, including for the purpose of: 
- sending an e-mail comment notifications - send e-mail Site news (is the information, entertainment, advertising and other messages) - to respond to user requests - to provide information and services that the user requests - to improve the quality of the site and the services provided - for internal statistics5. Personal data processing is understood as any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed using automation tools or without using such means with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, updating (updating, modification) extraction, use, block, delete, destroy personal data. Your personal data will not be sold or in any way transferred to third parties for any reason, except as provided by law.6. A visitor of the Site has the right to refuse to receive information and any other messages to his e-mail from the Site Administration without explaining the reasons for the refusal by unsubscribing from comments on comments on the Site or the news of the Site. Each message sent to the user's e-mail contains a link to the reply. The withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data is carried out by sending an e-mail to atef1988s@gmail.com. Children can not use this site.

Cookies


The site uses the technology "cookies" ("cookies") to create statistical reporting. "Cookies" is a small amount of data sent by a website that your computer's browser stores on your computer's hard drive. The "cookies" contain information that may be necessary for the Site: what pages you visited on the Site, how much time they spent, the domain name of your ISP, the country of the user, the hardware data, and the addresses of third-party websites from which the transition to the Site and so on. However, all this information is in no way connected with you as a person. "Cookies" do not record your email address and any personal information about you. Also, this technology on the Site uses the installed counters Yandex.Metrica and Google Analytics.
In addition, we use standard Web server accounting logs that contain information on the movements on the Site, for counting the number of visitors and assessing the technical capabilities of our Site.
We use cookies and information from web server logs to determine how many people visit the Site and organize the pages in the most user-friendly way, to ensure that the Site conforms to the browsers used, and to make the content of our pages as useful to our users as possible. No specific information regarding you personally will be retained or used by the Site Administration.
To view the materials of the Site without cookies, you can set your browser so that it does not accept cookies, or notify you of their sending. The settings for different browsers are different, so we recommend that you go to the "Help" section of your browser.

Sharing Information


The Administration of the Site has a partnership with Google and Yandex, which place on a paid basis on the website pages promotional materials and ads. Within the framework of this cooperation, the Administration of the site brings to the attention of all interested parties the following information:
1. Google and Yandex, as third-party providers, use cookies to display ads on the Site; 2. Cookies are used by Google in the ads displayed on the Site as a member of the Google AdSense program. Cookies are used by Yandex in ads displayed on the Site as a member of the Yandex Direct program. 3. The use of cookies by Google and Yandex companies allows them to collect and use information about users of the Site (except for the name, address, email address or telephone number), your visits to the Site and other websites in order to provide the most relevant ads for products and services. 4. Google and Yandex in the process of collecting this information are guided by their own privacy policies (Google Privacy Policy  and  Yandex Privacy Policy ;

Denial of responsibility

Remember, the transmission of personal information when visiting third-party sites, including partner sites, even if the website contains a link to the Site or the Site has a link to these websites, is not subject to the provisions of this document. The Site Administration is not responsible for the actions of other websites. The process of collecting and transmitting personal information when visiting these sites is governed by the document "Protection of Personal Information" or similar, located on the websites of these companies.